Diary of Posivibes

Music diary

Michael Jackson - Man In The Mirror (Lyrics) マイケル・ジャクソン - マン・イン・ザ・ミラー (歌詞)

Michael Jackson - Man In The Mirror (Lyrics)
マイケル・ジャクソン - マン・イン・ザ・ミラー (歌詞)

I'm gonna make a change
For once in my life
It's gonna feel real good
Gonna make a difference
Gonna make it right

As I turn up the collar on
My favourite winter coat
This wind is blowin' my mind
I see the kids in the street
With not enough to eat
Who am I to be blind
Pretending not to see their need?

A summer's disregard
A broken bottle top
And a one man's soul
They follow each other on the wind you know
'Cause they got nowhere to go
That's why I want you to know

I'm starting with the man in the mirror
I'm asking him to change his ways
And no message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself and then make a change

I've been a victim of
A selfish kind of love
It's time that I realize
That there are some with no home,
Not a nickel to loan
Could it be really me
Pretending that they're not alone?

A willow deeply scarred
Somebody's broken heart
And a washed-out dream
(Washed-out dream)
They follow the pattern of the wind,
You see
'Cause they got no place to be
That's why I'm starting with me

I'm starting with the man in the mirror
I'm asking him to change his ways
And no message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself and then make a change

I'm starting with the man in the mirror
I'm asking him to change his ways
And no message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself and then make that change!

I'm starting with the man in the mirror
I'm asking him to change his ways
('Cause you better change!)
No message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself and then make the change

You gotta get it right,
While you got the time
'Cause when you close your heart

You can't close your your mind!
(Then you close your mind!)

That man, that man, that man, that man
With the man in the mirror
(Man in the mirror, oh yeah!)
That man, that man, that man
I'm asking him to change his ways
(Better change!)
You know that man
No message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself and then make a change

Gonna feel real good now!
Oh, no, oh, no

I'm gonna make a change
It's gonna feel real good!
Shamone!
Change

Just lift yourself
You know
You've got to stop it yourself!
(Yeah! Make that change!)
I've gotta make that change today!
(Man in the mirror)
You got to
You got to not let yourself, brother
(Yeah! Make that change!)
You know
I've got to get that man, that man
(Man in the mirror)
You've got to
You've got to move!
Shamone, shamone!
You got to stand up! Stand up! Stand up!
(Yeah. Make that change)
Stand up and lift yourself now!
(Man in the mirror)

You know it!
You know it!
You know it!
You know

Change
Make that change

音楽 洋楽 Pop ポップ Soul ソウル Fank ファンク
R&B Rock ロック Disco ディスコ Artist アーティスト

[商品価格に関しましては、リンクが作成された時点と現時点で情報が変更されている場合がございます。]

マイケル・ジャクソン全記録 1958-2009 [ エイドリアン・グラント ]
価格:2052円(税込、送料無料) (2018/8/12時点)